2019 winners

YVONNE

BEST FILM- National feature| Directed by: Marina Rubino| Country: Argentina| Year: 2018

CON EL VIENTO

Mention of Excellence-National feature| Directed by: Meritxell Colell | Country: Argentina| Year: 2018

LA OMISIóN

Special mention of the CONSTRUIR CINE Team| Directed by: Sebastián Schjaer|Country: Argentina| Year:2018

 EL SILENCIO DEL VIENTO

EL SILENCIO DEL VIENTO

BEST FILM |International feature fiction| Directed by: Álvaro Aponte-Centeno|Country: Puerto Rico| Year: 2017

EL COLOR BLANCO

EL COLOR BLANCO

Mention of Excellence|International feature fiction| Directed by: Afonso Nunes|Country: Brasil| Year:2017

ORAY

ORAY

Mention of merit|International feature fiction| Directed by: Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay|Country:Alemania Year:2019

CHEZ JOLIE COIFFURE

CHEZ JOLIE COIFFURE

Best Film| International feature film documentary|Directed by: Geoffroy Cernaix| Country: Belgica-Camerún | Year: 2018

THE HARVEST

THE HARVEST

Mention of Narrative Risk| International feature film documentary|Directed by: Andrea Paco Mariani| Country:Italia| Year: 2017

 WINTER IN EUROPE

WINTER IN EUROPE

Mention of merit| International feature film documentary| Directed by: Polo Menárguez|| Country: España| Year:2018

BECOMING LABRADOR

BECOMING LABRADOR

Special mention of the CONSTRUIR CINE Team| International feature film documentary| Directed by: Rohan Fernando, Tamara Segura, Justin Simms| Country: Canadá| Year:2018

A RESPECTFUL GYSPY

THE RESPECTFUL GYSPY

Best Film| Short Fiction Film| Directed by: Mahdi Ghafouri|Country: Irán| Year:2018

 TOPRAK

TOPRAK

Mention of Excellence| Short Fiction Film| Directed by: Dir: Onur Yagiz|| Country: Turquía| Year:2017

BREATHING

BREATHING

Mention of merit| Short Fiction Film| Directed by: Farshid Ayoobinejad|Country: Irán| Year: 2018

THE TENT

THE TENT

Best Film|Short Film Documentary| Directed by: Dmitrii Fetisov||Country: Rusia| Year:2018

 A STEP TO GO

A STEP TO GO

Mention of Excellence| Short Film Documentary| Directed by: Rebwar Mahmoud Pour |Country: Iran|Año:2018

 24-HOUR WORKDAY

24-HOUR WORKDAY

Mention of merit| Short Film Documentary| Directed by: Zishun Ning|Country: Estados Unidos| Year 2018

LAS HIGíAS

LAS HIGíAS

Cine.ar Award (Argentine Shorts) | Directed by: : Nicolás M Pintos| Country: Argentina| Year:2018

hola

DOING MONEY

Best Film- Youth Prize | Directed by: Lynsey Miller| Country:Reino Unido |Year:2018

hola

HALMONI

Best Film- public vote| Directed by: Daniel Kim|Country:Argentina| Year:2018

hola

NUEVA CASA

Best Film- public vote| Directed by: Rocío Puente De Diego| Country:Argentina| Year:2018

UN CUERPO EXTRAñO

UN CUERPO EXTRAñO

One Minute Video Construir Cine award- Enerc award| Directed by: Cristian Gómez Aguilar

CONSTRUYENDO SUEñOS

CONSTRUYENDO SUEñOS

One Minute Video Enerc award| Directed by: Maya milagros Martínez

CON LAS MANOS

CON LAS MANOS

One Minute Video Enerc award| Directed by:Leandro Eljall

MARTA Y PEDRO

MARTA Y PEDRO

One Minute Video Enerc award| Directed by: Rodrigo Feldman y Joaquín Dominguez