Available exclusively from May 6th to May 13th 2020 octubre tv

official open calls

International Feature Fiction Film:

Amukan de Francisco Toro Lessen (Chile)
Perro Bomba de Juan Cáceres (Chile)
Aleksi de Barbara Vekarić (Croacia)
Sanguinetti de Cristian Díaz Pardo (México, Chile)
Cabarete de Ivan Bordas (República Dominicana)
The enemies de Giorgi Gachava (Georgia)
La guerra silenciosa de Stéphane Brizé (Francia)
Dónde está ella? de Guillaume Senez (Bélgica)
La Dosis de Martin Kraut (Argentina)

International Feature Film Documentary:

Homo Botanicus de Guillermo Quintero (Colombia)
Spoon de Laila Pakalniņa (Letonia - Lituana - Noruega)
Overseas de Sung-a Yoon (Filipinas - Francia - Bélgica)
Ronco Rumor Remoto de Jorge López Navarrete (España-Perú)
Cowboy Makedonsky de Fabio Ferrero (Italia - Macedonia del Norte)
Born to be de Tania Cypriano (Estados Unidos)
Chèche Lavi de Sam Ellison (México - USA - Haití)
Mabata Bata de Sol de Carvalho (Mozambique)
River Silence de Rogério Soares (Canadá)

National feature Film:

Golondrinas de Mariano Mouriño (Argentina)
Misere de Francisco Ríos Flores (Argentina)
Hermana de los árboles de Lucas Penyafort y Camila Menéndez (Argentina-India)
El Panelista de Juan Manuel Repetto (Argentina)
La estrella de Francisco Martín (Argentina)
Educación Rural de Federico García Bedoya (Argentina)
Una banda de chicas de Marilina Giménez (Argentina)
La botera de Sabrina Blanco (Argentina)
Planta permanente de Ezequiel Radusky (Argentina-Uruguay)

Short Fiction Film:

Barê Giran de Yilmaz Özdil (Turquía)
Seeping Blue de Deja Gordon (Estados Unidos)
Sin cielo de Jianna Maarten Saada (Estados Unidos)
Harbor de Paul Marques Duarte (Francia)
The dishwasher de Nick Hartanto y Sam Roden (Estados Unidos)
Marisol de Zoe Salicrup Junco(Estados Unidos)
Lugar Algum de Gabriel Amaral (Brasil)
Maria de Los esteros de Eugenio Gómez Borrero (Colombia)
The Swing de Samara Sagynbaeva (Kyrgyzstan)
Pigua – Terror de Yonatan Shehoah (Israel)

International Short Film Documentary:

Sabrina de Jéssica Barreto (Brasil)
Notre Territoire de Mathieu Volpe (Bélgica)
Manteniendo Trayectorias de Hugo Chávez Carvajal (México)
City Plaza hotel de Anna Paula Hönig y Violetta Paus (Francia)
Todos los fuegos de Giovanni Mejía (México)
Mamapara de Alberto Flores Vilca (Perú, Argentina, Bolivia)
Never give up de Jonathan Schörnig (Malta)
A Simple Life de Myrto Papadogeorgou y Robert Harding Pittman (Grecia - Alemania - USA)
El Cielo es Nuestro Techo de Carlos Cazurro (España)
Videothek de Stephan Bernardes (Alemania)

National Short Film:

Nadie quiere ser el último de Azul Selser (Argentina)
Leviathán de Hernan González (Argentina)
El sonido de la campana de Augusto Sinay (Argentina)
Ser con el otro de Waldo Martínez (Argentina)
Segundo Round de Felipe Bozzani (Argentina)
Génesis de Juan Agustín Greco - María Sanchez Martínez (Argentina)
Fuera Porta: Un grito de lucha de Florencia Reynoso (Argentina)
El primer día de Fernando Luis Mendoza Salazar (Argentina)
I´X Mujer Montaña de Wanda López Trelles (Argentina - Costa Rica - Guatemala)
Yenka de Solana Viton - Verónica Vargas (Argentina)
El Hilo de los Sueños de Carlos Castro y Omar Quiroga (Argentina)